M465L

Low range UV Absorption based Ozone Analyzer for low range ozone detection with superb accuracy.

Call For Price

The Model 465L UV Photometric Ozone Monitor is an extremely stable analyzer, ideal for critical low-level ppm safety and process applications. Its calibration is NIST traceable and the included pressure and temperature compensation ensure high accuracy under all conditions.

The Model 465L is available in a 19” rack mount or NEMA 4X wall mount enclosure and can be purchased either as a single stream unit or as a multi-channel unit capable of monitoring up to six individual sample streams. The Model 465L has been designed to deliver excellent performance, high reliability and simple operation. Operating parameters can be easily set up in the field using the operator-friendly menu driven software.

Built-in diagnostics provide warning signals in case operating parameters are out of range. Test values can be viewed while the Model 465L is operating. These displays, warnings, and self-diagnostics, along with the modular design, allow maximum uptime. In addition, any function that can be set or monitored from the front panel can be remotely set or viewed through the bidirectional RS-232 port.

Features

  • Standard one year warranty
  • UV Absorption Method
  • Microprocessor controlled
  • Menu driven software
  • Lower detectable limit 3 ppb
  • Programmable High and High-High alarm contacts
  • Built-in diagnostics
  • Self-check warning alarms
  • Fast response times
  • Minimal zero drift
  • 1, 3 and 6 stream versions available for safety monitoring
  • Programmable concentration alarms
  • Temperature and pressure compensation (standard)
  • Optional Ethernet
Specifications
Measuring principle: UV Absorption (Beer Lambert Law)
Ranges: From 0-1 ppm to 0-500 ppm
Units: ppmv, ppbv, ppmw, pphm, μg/m3, mg/m3
Precision / Repeatability: ± 0.5% of full scale
Display resolution: .001 ppm
Zero drift: .005 ppm/month, non-cumulative
(.050 ppm/month Ranges >20 ppm)
Lowest Detectable Limit (LDL): .003 ppm
Response time: < 30 seconds to 95%
Relay mode: Latching/non-latching, operator selectable
Temperature compensation: Standard
Pressure compensation: Standard
Stream selector cycle time: 1 min. to 120 min., operator selectable
Sample flow rate: 0.8 liters/minute
Operating Temperature Range: 5 - 45° C
Dimensions (HxWxD): Rack Mount – 5.22" (133 mm) x 
19" (483 mm) x 15.3" (388 mm)
NEMA 4X – 16.01" (407 mm) x
15.77" (401 mm) x 8.02" (204 mm)
Weight: Rack Mount – 13.6 lbs (6.17 kg)
NEMA 4X – 15.1 lbs (6.85 kg)
Power: 100 - 240VAC, 50/60 Hz
Analog output (Bi-polar): 5V or 4-20mA or isolated output
Status outputs: System OK, Invalid Reading, Pneumatic
Fault, UV Lamp Fault
Stream ID outputs: Channel 1 through 6
RS-232: 57.6 Kbaud, DB-9 connector
Approvals:

CE

 

Filters

We highly recommend replacing the filter frequently to prevent contamination of the flow path by particulate matter. 

 

Picture of Filter Housing: Product: FILTERHS

Downloads:

API Model 465L Brochure

API Model 465L Manual

 

M465L Replacement Parts
Part Description Part Number
UV Lamp Assembly 065660000
UV Detector Assembly 025710100
Reference Scrubber, Low Concentration 072910001
Pump Assembly, 13" Leads 047020200
Power Supply 60W PS0000042
Ozone Sensor Assembly, Low Concentration 073610100
Ozone Sensor Assembly, High Concentration 073610000
O-Ring 2-012 OR0000039
Main Board Assembly 050720300
High Concentration Scrubber 048990300
Reference Scrubber, High Concentration 050300000
Front Panel Board Single Channel 053130400
Flowmeter FM0000004
Filter Inline Disposable FL0000033
Filter Elements, 30 Micron 036750000
Akit Exp. Kit Carulite 053010000
Pre-Filters, Single Stream 062310000
3 Way Valve, Peek/Viton VA0000054
More Information
Manufacturer Oxidation Technologies
Call For Price No
4-20 mA Output Yes
Range From 0-1 ppm to 0-500 ppm
Relays 2 Relays
Maximum Range 0-500 ppm
Minimum Range 0-1 ppm
Accuracy ± 0.5% of full scale
Min, Max, Avg No
Voltage Output 0-5 V
Power Requirements 100 - 240VAC, 50/60 Hz
Datalogging No
Rechargeable Yes
Warranty 1 Year
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:M465L
We found other products you might like!
Loading...